35th Signature Class

Krista Allison, Early Education Strategist Stark Education Partnership

Michelle Allison-Smith, Chief Officer Coleman Professional Services

Pamela Arrington, Registrar Stark State College

Melissa Askren Edgehouse, Professor and Director, School of Education CAEP Coordinator University of Mount Union

Bryan Badar, Vice-President for Student Affairs/Dean of Students Walsh University

Anthony Bell, Director of Client Services Innis Maggiore Ad Agency

Theresa Benzel, Dean of Foundational Education and Health Professions Aultman College of Nursing and Health Sc

Susan Brown, Clinical Supervisor, Transitional Program Manager, Masters Internship Program Coordinator Child & Adolescent Behavioral Health

Jill Caldwell, Program Manager Hendrickson Trailer Commercial Vehicle Systems

Emily Clevenger, Marketing Executive and Team Lead Employers Health

Lauren Dalesandro, Director, HR Operations Cleveland Clinic Mercy Hospital

Robert Fountain, Owner R.L Xperience Salon

Danielle Frye, Associate Attorney Krugliak, Wilkins, Griffiths & Dougherty Co., L.P.A.,

Justin Gantz, Project Architect SoL Harris/Day Architecture

Robert Gress, Superintendent Alliance City Schools

Michael Groff, Senior Manager – External Reporting The Timken Company

Rachel Gutting, Director of Communications & Strategic Initiatives Pro Football Hall of Fame

Carrie Hayhurst, Branch Manager Huntington Bank

Jamie Hurlock, VP Business Development Altercare Integrated Health Services

Mary Ellen Icaza, CEO & Executive Director Stark County District Library

Deanna Kidwell, Client Executive Schauer Group, Inc

Nathan Kreis, Manager, Network Partners and Programs Akron-Canton Regional Foodbank

Matthew Kreitzer, Chief Magistrate Stark County Family Court

Joshua Lehman, Vice President of Development Junior Achievement of North Central Ohio

Randall Lipscomb, Account Executive PBS Western Reserve

Kayla Maurer, Director of Communications Altercare

Jeanne McNeal, Administrator Plain Local Schools

Krista Miller, Sr. Human Resources Business Partner Marathon Petroleum Company

Jason Moyer, Director of External Partnerships and Strategic Communication Malone University

Lucas Murray, Attorney, Partner Buckingham Doolittle Burroughs

Nathaniel Oberly, Manager R&D Diebold Nixdorf

Melissa Owens, Business Process Administration Analyst Williams

Angela Palomba, Executive Director First Tee Canton

Stacy Parson, Director of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation and Quick Care Operations Crystal Clinic Orthopedic Center

Michele Patterson-Stokes, Post-Acute Care Coordinator Aultman Health Foundation Integrated Health Collaborative

Mark Pauli, Director of Operations Kenan Advantage Group

Colleen Porter, Community Material Donations Manager Goodwill Industries of Greater Cleveland and East Central Ohio

Lee Rothleutner, Manger – Materials R&D The Timken Company

Frederick Safran Jr, Supply Chain Manager Large Bore The Timken Company

Scott Schnyders, Shelter Director Refuge of Hope Ministries

David Thompson Jr., Administrator/Principal of STEAMM Academy Canton City School District

Ben Wheeler, Vice President of Operations North Canton YMCA

Job Opportunities

Board Openings

Volunteer Opportunities